English (Vocabulary of the Terminology Bank)
field [correct, noun]
DEF: A specific area of a record used for recording one particular class of data elements.
OBS: Some examples of fields are the definition field, the source field and the subject-field field.
French (Vocabulaire de la Banque de terminologie)
champ [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace réservé à la consignation d'un type particulier de données sur une fiche terminologique.
OBS: Des exemples de champs sont le champ définition, le champ source et le champ domaine.
Spanish (Vocabulario del banco de terminología)
campo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espacio de una ficha terminológica reservado para consignar un determinado tipo de información.
OBS: Ejemplos de campos en una ficha terminológica son : campo definición, campo fuente, campo área temática.