English (Codes (Software))
plus zone [correct]
DEF: The bit positions in a computer code which represent the algebraic plus sign.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
zone du plus [proposal, feminine noun]; zone plus [proposal, feminine noun]; zone des signes plus [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
zona de más [correct, feminine noun]; área de más [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posiciones de bits en un código de computadora (ordenador) que representa el signo algebraico de más.