English (Computer Memories)
page frame [correct, standardized]
DEF: In real storage, a storage location having the size of a page.
CONT: An EMS term describing the mappable area, 64K in size, which is the place that almost all EMS programs use for mapping.
OBS: page frame: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
cadre de page [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dans une mémoire réelle, emplacement de mémoire de la taille d'une page.
OBS: cadre de page : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
encuadre de página [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Área de la memoria principal capaz de almacenar una página.