English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
scatter loading [correct]; scatter load [correct]
DEF: A procedure or process of loading a program into main memory in such a way that each section or segment of the program occupies a single connected memory area (in some systems, a "page") but the several sections of the program need not be adjacent to each other.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
chargement avec éclatement [correct, masculine noun]; chargement fractionné [masculine noun]; chargement éclaté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
carga en dispersión [feminine noun]; carga de dispersión [feminine noun]; carga dispersa [feminine noun]
DEF: Método para cargar un programa en la memoria principal de modo que, cada sección ocupe una sola área de memoria y esté interconectada con el resto, pero no siendo necesario que las secciones estén adyacentes entre sí.