English (Labour and Employment)
labour market area [correct]; labor market area [correct]; labour market region [correct]; labor market region [correct]
DEF: The geographic region beyond whose limits employers do not ordinarily seek workers and workers do not ordinarily seek employment.
French (Travail et emploi)
zone du marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]; aire du marché du travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Portion de territoire ou domaine identifiables où fonctionnent les mécanismes du marché du travail.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
área del mercado de trabajo [feminine noun]