English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
infringement for encroachment [correct]
OBS: Of the penalty area.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
infraction pour empiètement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sur la surface de réparation.
Spanish (Fútbol)
infracción por invasión [correct, feminine noun]; infracción por adelantamiento [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Del área penal.