English (Urban Housing)
privacy zone [correct]; private area [correct]
DEF: An area adjacent to a dwelling which is restricted to exclusive use by the residents of the dwelling.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
partie privée [correct, feminine noun]; zone privée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble [gîtes familiaux] est destiné à accueillir au moins quinze cents personnes [...] Pour toutes les parties privées ou de petit volume, une structure par voûtains et poutrelles préfabriqués en béton a été adoptée; [...]
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
área privada [correct, feminine noun]