English (Information Processing (Informatics))
processing area [correct]; processing site
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
lieu d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
área de procesamiento [correct, feminine noun]