English (Racquet Sports)
left service court [correct]
CONT: A line is drawn lengthwise from the center of the back boundary line to the center of the short service line to divide the two serving courts. ... The rectangular area on the right is the right service court and the other side is the left service court. Right and left service courts are determined by facing the net.
OBS: Badminton term.
OBS: Also a squash term.
French (Sports de raquette)
demi-court gauche [masculine noun]; zone de service gauche [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui est de la ligne médiane, la largeur est répartie également entre la zone de service droite et la zone de service gauche. La ligne médiane fait partie de chaque zone de service.
OBS: Le joueur qui sert et celui qui reçoit doivent se tenir dans les limites de leur demi-court respectif (déterminé par les lignes de service court et long, la ligne médiane et les lignes de côté) [...]
OBS: Badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
cuadro de servicio izquierdo [correct, masculine noun]; área izquierdo de recepción de servicio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El primer término se usa en bádminton y el segundo en squash.