English (Urban Housing)
outdoor living area [correct]
DEF: An exterior open space usually adjacent to, and accessible from a dwelling and providing a variety of leisure and recreational activities for the residents.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
aire de séjour extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
área recreativa exterior [correct, feminine noun]