English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
start site [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
site de départ [correct, masculine noun]; emplacement du départ [correct, masculine noun]; aire de départ [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.
Spanish (Luge, bobsleigh y skeleton)
área de salida [correct, feminine noun]; zona de salida [correct, feminine noun]