English (Economics)
health district
DEF: Geographic area formed by a division and reorganisation of national territory in accordance with health legislation in order to achieve maximum administrative efficiency in management.
OBS: health district: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économique)
district de santé [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone géographique divisée et organisée par la législation sanitaire afin d'obtenir le maximum d'efficacité administrative.
OBS: district de santé : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía)
área de salud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demarcación geográfica en que la legislación sanitaria divide y organiza el territorio nacional con la finalidad de lograr la máxima efícacia administrativa en su gestión.
OBS: área de salud : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.