English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Dentistry)
working space of the dentist [correct]
DEF: The space organized around the dentist and equipped for the positioning and treatment of the patient.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Dentisterie)
poste de travail du praticien dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace organisé autour du praticien dentaire et équipé pour le positionnement et le traitement des patients.
OBS: Extrait de la norme NF-S91-001 reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Odontología)
área de trabajo del odontólogo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Área organizada alrededor del odontólogo y equipada para la ubicación y el tratamiento del paciente.