English (Corporate Management (General); Food Safety; Regulations and Standards (Food))
industry compliance [correct]
CONT: ... the Canadian Food Inspection Agency is involved in a series of activities to deal with the potentially harmful effets of undeclared food allergens. Through the work of the Science Committees, including representatives from Health Canada, the Agency is adopting a horizontal science-based approach across all sectors and food divisions to deal with the risks posed by known food allergens. The Agency is also involved in activities to inform and educate the public and to support and promote industry compliance. Other activities support food safety labelling, laboratory analyses as well as enforcement and compliance efforts.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Salubrité alimentaire; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
conformité de l'industrie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À Santé Canada.
Spanish (Gestión de la empresa (Generalidades); Inocuidad Alimentaria; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
cumplimiento de la industria [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Por tanto el SIGES [Sistema Integrado de Gestión] puede ser concebido como sistema de gestión diseñado para elevar los estándares de cumplimiento de la industria chilena del salmón. Este objetivo se logra efectuando capacitaciones y auditorías a las empresas participantes respecto de las exigencias contenidas en dos grupos normativos o conjuntos de normas [...] 1) las normas legales y reglamentarias nacionales [...] 2) ciertos parámetros de buenas prácticas [...] en tres áreas de su cadena de valor : Calidad, producción y salud de peces.