English (Types of Concrete; Masonry Materials)
sandblasted concrete [correct]; sand-blasted concrete [correct]
French (Sortes de béton; Matériaux de maçonnerie)
béton sablé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Béton à granulats rendus apparents par sablage.
Spanish (Tipos de hormigón; Materiales de albañilería)
hormigón tratado con chorro de arena [masculine noun]