English (Botany; Paleontology)
psammophilous [correct]; psammophilic [correct]; arenicolous [correct]
DEF: Sand-loving, as the vegetation of dunes.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
psammophile [correct, adjective]; arénicole [correct, adjective]; sabulicole [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie un organisme qui vit dans le sable.
CONT: Les milieux calcarophiles-thermophiles, psammophiles et xéro-mésophiles sur substratum solide.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
sabulícola [correct, adjective]; arenícola [correct, adjective]; psamófilo [correct, adjective]; arenario [correct, adjective]; psamnofilo [adjective]
DEF: Que vive en la arena.