English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
coastal dune [correct]; shore dune [correct]
DEF: A mobile mound of windblown material found along many sea and lake shores.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune littorale [correct, feminine noun]; dune côtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de dune constituée par une accumulation de sable arraché à l'estran par le vent.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
duna litoral [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relieve de arena formado por el viento a lo largo de las costas.