English (Gravel and Sand Production)
sand pit for fine sand
French (Gravières et sablières)
sablonnière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu d'où l'on extrait du sablon.
Spanish (Producción de grava y arena)
arenal [masculine noun]