English (Petrography)
argillaceous sandstone [correct]
DEF: A sandstone largely composed of clay.
French (Pétrographie)
grès argileux [correct, masculine noun]; grès à ciment argileux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Petrografía)
arenisca arcillosa [feminine noun]