English (Soils (Agriculture))
sandy soil [correct]
CONT: Sandy soils have relatively large spaces between particles, which provide for rapid downward water movement. ... Sandy soils have poor structure and, as a result, are highly susceptible to wind erosion.
French (Sols (Agriculture))
sol sableux [correct, masculine noun]; sol sablonneux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les particules d'un sol sableux sont relativement espacées, ce qui permet à l'eau de s'écouler rapidement. [...] Les sols sableux ont une structure instable, ce qui les rend très sensibles à l'érosion éolienne.
Spanish (Suelos (Agricultura))
terreno arenoso [masculine noun]