English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
Baltic herring [correct]
DEF: Herring caught in the Baltic Sea, marinated in brine.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
hareng de la Baltique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hareng de la mer Baltique.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria alimentaria; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
arenque del Báltico [correct, masculine noun]