English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Regulations and Standards (Food))
pickled split herring [correct]
OBS: A herring fillet from which the backbone and fins have been removed ...
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
hareng fendu et saumuré [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
filete de arenque en salmuera [correct, masculine noun]