English (Fish)
striated argentine [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Argentinidae.
OBS: Argentina striata Goode & Bean, 1895.
French (Poissons)
argentine striée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Argentinidae.