English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
barley of other classes [correct]; BOOC [correct]
OBS: Official Grain Grading Guide.
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
orge d'autres classes [correct, feminine noun]; BOOC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Guide officiel du classement des grains.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
cebada de otro tipo [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Existen diferentes tipos de cebada, dependiendo de su país de origen, clima y la estación en la que se siembra.
OBS: En la Argentina se cultivan dos tipos de cebada : La Forrajera y la Cervecera.