English (Philosophy (General))
consequentialist argument [correct]
CONT: The consequentialist argument can be stated as follows: Violence is justified when it is a necessary evil, an indispensable means towards preventing an even greater evil and/or promoting a greater good.
French (Philosophie (Généralités))
argument conséquentialiste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le conséquentialisme est une doctrine selon laquelle la moralité d'un acte dépend uniquement de ses conséquences.
Spanish (Filosofía (Generalidades))
argumento consecuencialista [correct, masculine noun]