English (Ethics and Morals; Decision-Making Process)
principle-based argument [correct]
CONT: Principle-based arguments derive pragmatism from principles that connect knowledge to practical interests.
French (Éthique et Morale; Processus décisionnel)
argument de principe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ética y Moral; Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
argumento basado en principios [correct, masculine noun]