English (Climatology)
aridity index [correct]; aridity factor [correct]
DEF: Number expressing the degree of dryness of a climate as a function of various climatic factors.
French (Climatologie)
indice d'aridité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre exprimant le degré de sécheresse d'un climat en fonction de divers facteurs climatiques.
Spanish (Climatología)
índice de aridez [correct, masculine noun]; factor de aridez [masculine noun]
DEF: Número que indica el grado de sequedad de un clima en función de diversos factores climáticos.