English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
aridity [correct]
DEF: Condition in which evaporation always exceeds precipitation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
aridité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition dans laquelle l'évaporation potentielle excède toujours les précipitations.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
aridez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condición en la que la evaporación excede siempre a la precipitación.