English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrographical degradation [correct]
DEF: Degeneration of a hydrographical network in the flat parts of a catchment, the more marked when the climate is more arid.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dégradation hydrographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dégénérescence d'un réseau hydrographique dans les parties plates d'un bassin versant, d'autant plus marquée que le climat est plus aride.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
degradación hidrográfica [feminine noun]
DEF: Degeneración de una red hidrográfica en las partes planas de una cuenca, tanto más intensa cuanto más árido es el clima.