English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
arid-zone hydrology [correct]
DEF: Hydrology of arid or semi-arid zones stressing the interaction between water and arid climate.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
hydrologie des zones arides [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hydrologie appliquée aux régions arides ou semi-arides, l'accent étant mis sur les interactions entre l'eau et le climat aride.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
hidrología de las zonas áridas [feminine noun]
DEF: Hidrología aplicada a las zonas áridas o semiáridas, resaltando la interacción entre el agua y el clima árido.