English (Mechanical Components)
grouser tip
French (Composants mécaniques)
crampon de tuile [masculine noun]; arête de tuile [feminine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
garra de zapata [feminine noun]; arista de zapata [feminine noun]