English (Geological Research and Exploration; Mining Operations)
breaking edge
OBS
French (Recherches et prospections géologiques; Exploitation minière)
arête de foudroyage [feminine noun]; ligne de foudroyage [feminine noun]
OBS: Du toit.
Spanish (Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas; Explotación minera)
arista de masas sueltas pendientes [feminine noun]; arista de derrumbe [feminine noun]