English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
smooth awn [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
barbe lisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
arista lisa [correct, feminine noun]