English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slim-spiked three-awned grass [correct]; slimspike threeawn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aristide à panicule allongée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.