English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kearney's threeawn grass [correct]; geniculate threeawn grass [correct]; Kearney's threeawn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aristide genouillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.