English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red threeawn grass [correct]; red threeawn [correct]; Fendler threeawn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aristide à arêtes longues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.