English (Computer Programs and Programming)
serial programming [correct]
DEF: Programming for the execution of only one arithmetical or logical operation at one time.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation série [correct, feminine noun]; programmation en série [feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programación en serie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programación de una computadora(ordenador) por la que solamente una operación aritmética o lógica puede ser ejecutada a la vez.
OBS: Contrasta con programación múltiple (multiple programming).