English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
arithmetic [correct]
DEF: The study of the positive integers 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, ... under the operations of addition, subtraction, multiplication.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
arithmétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la mathématique qui étudie les propriétés et les relations élémentaires sur les ensembles des entiers (naturels et relatifs) et des nombres rationnels.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
aritmética [correct, feminine noun]