English (Information Processing (Informatics))
recomplementation [correct]
CONT: this way, if the result is negative the recomplementation consists in a bit inversion.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
recomplémentation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
recomplementación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento interno que ejecuta complementos a nueve o a diez, según se necesite, en el resultado de una operación aritmética.