English (Arithmetic and Number Theory)
prime [correct, noun]; prime number [correct]; arithmetic primary [correct]; arithmetical primary [correct]
DEF: An integer p which is not 0 or 1 and is divisible by no integers except 1 and p.
French (Arithmétique et théorie des nombres)
nombre premier [correct, masculine noun]; unité arithmétique irréductible [feminine noun]
DEF: Entier naturel qui a exactement deux diviseurs. Il est donc différent de 1 et n'est divisible que par lui-même et par l'unité.
Spanish (Aritmética y teoría de los números)
unidad aritmética irreducible [correct, feminine noun]