English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Climatology)
inter-diurnal variation [correct]
DEF: Arithmetic difference between the mean daily ... values of a meteorological element on two consecutive days ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Climatologie)
variation interdiurne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence arithmétique entre les moyennes journalières [...] des valeurs d'un élément météorologique de deux jours [...] consécutifs.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Climatología)
variación interdiurna [feminine noun]
DEF: Diferencia aritmética entre los valores diarios [...] medios de un elemento meteorológico en dos días [...] consecutivos.