English (Computer Mathematics)
mixed-type expression [correct]; mixed-mode expression [correct]
DEF: An arithmetic expression containing two different types of variable, such as integer and floating point.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
expression arithmétique mixte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
expresión de tipo mixto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Expresión aritmética que contiene tanto enteros como primarios aritméticos reales.