English (Computer Mathematics)
arithmetic expression [correct]
DEF: A program statement that performs arithmetic computations.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
expression arithmétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule décrivant un calcul à effectuer sur des nombres entiers ou des nombres réels.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
expresión aritmética [correct, feminine noun]