English (Weapon Systems; Penal Law; Police)
prohibited weapon [correct]
CONT: "prohibited weapon" means (a) a knife that has a blade that opens automatically by gravity or centrifugal force or by hand pressure applied to a button, spring or other device in or attached to the handle of knife ...
French (Systèmes d'armes; Droit pénal; Police)
arme prohibée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «arme prohibée» a) couteau dont la lame s'ouvre automatiquement par gravité ou force centrifuge ou par pression manuelle sur un bouton, un ressort ou autre dispositif incorporé ou attaché au manche [...]
Spanish (Sistemas de armas; Derecho penal; Policía)
arma prohibida [correct, feminine noun]