English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
firearm [correct]; fire-arm [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
arme à feu [correct, feminine noun]; arme [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
arma de fuego [correct, feminine noun]; arma [correct, feminine noun]