English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electric Rotary Machines)
field spool [correct, standardized]
DEF: A structure for the support of a concentrated field coil.
OBS: field spool: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Machines tournantes électriques)
armature de bobine de champ [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce destinée à supporter une bobine de champ concentrée.
OBS: armature de bobine de champ : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
armadura de bobina de campo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pieza destinada a soportar una bobina de campo concentrada.