English (Capacitors (Static Electr.); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
capacitor plate
French (Condensateurs (Élect. statique); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
plaque de condensateur [correct, feminine noun]; armature de condensateur [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Condensadores (Electricidad estática); Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
armadura de un condensador [correct, feminine noun]