English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
field spool insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The insulation between a field spool and the concentrated field coil.
OBS: field spool insulation: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
isolation d'armature de bobine [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; isolation d'armature de bobine de champ [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Isolation entre la bobine de champ et l'armature de bobine de champ concentrée.
OBS: isolation d'armature de bobine; isolation d'armature de bobine de champ : termes et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
aislamiento de armadura de bobina de campo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aislamiento entre la bobina de campo concentrada y la armadura de dicha bobina.