English (Educational Institutions; National and International Security)
Centre for Higher Armament Studies [correct]; CHEAr [correct]
French (Établissements d'enseignement; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
Centre des hautes études de l'armement [correct, masculine noun]; CHEAr [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Establecimientos de enseñanza; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
Centro de Altos Estudios del Armamento [correct, masculine noun]; CHEAr [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: CHEAr por sus siglas en francés.