English (Air Transport; Operations (Air Forces))
airborne [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Adjective used to describe items forming an integral part of an aircraft.
OBS: airborne: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport aérien; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
de bord [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Qualificatif employé pour décrire tout matériel faisant partie intégrante d'un aéronef.
OBS: de bord : expression et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
aerotransportado [correct]
DEF: Se aplica al material que es o va a ser transportado por vía aérea, diferenciándose del armamento y equipo instalados en la aeronave y que forman parte de ésta.