English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Reconstituted-Wood Products)
control cabinet [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Hand loading veneering press for flat surfaces.
OBS: control cabinet: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Bois reconstitués)
armoire de commande [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Presse à plaquer les surfaces planes, à alimentation manuelle.
OBS: armoire de commande : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Maderas reconstituidas)
armario de mando [masculine noun]
OBS: Prensa de chapear, alimentación manual.