English (Electric Power Distribution; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
electrical control enclosure [correct, standardized]; electric enclosure [correct, see observation, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Multi-spindle boring machines - Nomenclature.
OBS: electrical control enclosure; electric enclosure: terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: "Electric enclosure" is used as a control of the core stock composer.
French (Distribution électrique; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
armoire électrique [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Perceuses multibroches - Nomenclature.
OBS: armoire électrique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
armario eléctrico [masculine noun]