English (Penal Law; Social Legislation)
firearms control [correct]; gun control; firearms management
French (Droit pénal; Législation sociale)
contrôle des armes à feu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du ministère du Solliciteur général.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Legislación social)
control de armas de fuego [masculine noun]