English (Offences and crimes; Small Arms; International Laws and Legal Documents)
unlawful possession of firearms [correct]
OBS: unlawful possession of firearms: term found in Resolution 1997/28 of the United Nations Economic and Social Council.
French (Infractions et crimes; Armes légères; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
possession illégale des armes à feu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la résolution 1997/28, du Conseil économique et social, obtenu du service de terminologie des Nations Unies, à New York.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Armas ligeras; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
tenencia ilícita de armas de fuego [feminine noun]