English (Structural Framework)
plank shape [correct]; plank frame [correct]
DEF: Frame made-up of plank components.
French (Charpentes)
ossature en madriers [correct, feminine noun]; charpente de madriers [feminine noun]
DEF: Charpente dont les éléments sont des madriers.
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción))
armazón de tablones [correct, masculine noun]