English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
bacterial test [correct]
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
essai bactériologique [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve bactériologique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
examen bacteriológico [correct, masculine noun]