English (Equipment (Chemistry); Biotechnology)
bacteriological control [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Biotechnologie)
contrôle bactériologique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Biotecnología)
control bacteriológico [correct, masculine noun]