English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Solid Fossil Fuels; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
bacteriological charcoal
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Combustibles fossiles solides; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
charbon bactériologique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
carbón bacteriológico [masculine noun]