English (Cycling; Special-Language Phraseology)
riding out of the saddle [correct]; pedaling out of the saddle [correct]; standing-up on the pedals
CONT: Riding out of the saddle is really hard and is the last skill most people learn... With practice, this will become easy (as if pedaling out of the saddle was ever "easy") and natural.
French (Cyclisme; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
danseuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de pédaler debout sur le vélo.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
bailón [correct, masculine noun]