English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Transformers)
low-voltage winding [correct, standardized]; low voltage winding [correct, officially approved]
OBS: low-voltage winding: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
OBS: low voltage winding: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Transformateurs)
enroulement basse tension [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; enroulement à basse tension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: enroulement basse tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick) et normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Transformadores)
arrollamiento de baja tensión [correct, masculine noun]