English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
low altitude satellite [correct]
CONT: A high altitude satellite may act as a relay from ground tracking stations to a low altitude satellite. In this way, low altitude satellites may be observed when they are not accessible to ground stations.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite à basse altitude [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Telecomunicaciones por satélite)
satélite de baja altitud [correct, masculine noun]