English (Atmospheric Physics)
warm low [correct]; warm-core low [correct]; warm cyclone; warm-core cyclone
DEF: Any depression which is warmer than its surroundings at corresponding atmospheric levels.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
dépression chaude [correct, feminine noun]; dépression à noyau chaud [feminine noun]; cyclone chaud [masculine noun]; cyclone à noyau chaud [masculine noun]
DEF: Toute dépression qui est plus chaude que son voisinage à un niveau correspondant.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
depresión caliente [correct, feminine noun]; depresión cálida [feminine noun]; baja caliente [feminine noun]
DEF: Depresión atmosférica cuya temperatura es más alta [...] que la de las masas de aire de su entorno.