English (Hotel Industry (General); Holidaying; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
low season [correct]; low-season [correct]; off-season [correct]
DEF: That time of the year at any given destination when tourist traffic (and often rates) is at its lowest.
OBS: low season; off-season: terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Villégiature; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
basse saison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période d'affluence minimum des touristes.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Vacaciones; Parques y jardines botánicos)
temporada baja [correct, feminine noun]