English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Electrical Power Supply)
distribution substation [correct]; HV/LV transforming station [correct]
DEF: A transforming station between high and low voltage networks.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
poste de transformation HT/BT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poste de transformation entre réseaux haute tension et basse tension.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Suministro de energía eléctrica)
subestación de transformación de AT/BT [feminine noun]
DEF: Subestación de transformación entre redes de alta tensión y baja tensión.