English (Operations (Air Forces); Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
low velocity drop [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A drop procedure in which the drop velocity does not exceed 30 feet per second.
OBS: low velocity drop: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
largage à faible vitesse de descente [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de largage dans lequel la vitesse de descente est au plus égale à 10 m/s.
OBS: largage à faible vitesse de descente : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Paracaidismo, parapente y vuelo con ala delta)
lanzamiento a baja velocidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento de lanzamiento en el que la velocidad de caída no excede de 10 metros por segundo.