English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
low speed [correct, noun]
DEF: Data communications systems operating at speeds of less than 2,400 bits per second (bps).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
faible vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de transmission des données atteignant moins de 2 400 bits par seconde (bps).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión de datos)
baja velocidad [correct, feminine noun]