English (Animal Anatomy)
milk letdown [correct]
OBS: in the udder
French (Anatomie animale)
descente du lait [correct, feminine noun]; éjection du lait [correct, feminine noun]; excrétion du lait [feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme naturel de la lactation stimulé par une hormone, l'ocytocine.
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
bajada de leche [correct, feminine noun]