English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Transport)
Mean Low Water Springs [correct]; MLWS [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Transport par eau)
niveau moyen basse mer vive eau [correct, masculine noun]; M.L.W.S. [correct]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Transporte por agua)
bajamar media en marea viva [feminine noun]