English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
littoral deposit [correct]; nearshore deposit [correct]; shore deposit
DEF: A deposit of material laid down in the littoral zone, between the high-water and the low-water marks, and in the shallow water just beyond the low-water mark.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dépôt littoral [correct, masculine noun]; sédiment de milieu littoral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de matériaux déposés le long du rivage par l'action des vagues et du vent.
CONT: Dépôts marins littoraux.
Spanish (Geología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
depósito litoral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Depósito que se localiza entre las líneas de bajamar y pleamar.