English (Stock Exchange; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Investment)
bear position [correct]
French (Bourse; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Investissements et placements)
position à la baisse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Inversiones)
posición bajista [correct, feminine noun]