English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Marine and River Navigation Aids)
bifurcation buoy [correct]
CONT: Bifurcation buoys … mark the points where a navigation channel divides.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
bouée de bifurcation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bouée de bifurcation […] signale les endroits où le chenal se subdivise.
Spanish (Señales e iluminación (Transporte por agua); Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
boya de bifurcación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boya que señala un bajo con canales a ambos lados.