English (Informatics; Atomic Physics)
quantum error correction [correct]; QEC [correct]
CONT: Quantum error correction is used in quantum computing to protect quantum information from errors due to decoherence and quantum noise.
French (Informatique; Physique atomique)
correction d'erreurs quantiques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La correction d'erreurs quantiques [...] est désormais une technique bien établie qui permettra de s'affranchir de la décohérence inhérente à toute machine quantique.
Spanish (Informática; Física atómica)
corrección de errores cuánticos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Estos resultados son alentadores porque sugieren que la corrección de errores cuánticos puede tener éxito para mantener los errores bajo control.