English (Plant and Crop Production)
seed-propagated plant [correct, noun]
CONT: Plant patents are used primarily for perennial fruits and ornamentals that are propagated from cuttings or by tubers (excluding potato and other vegetables). Seed-propagated plant varieties may be protected by plant variety protection (PVP) certificates and utility patents.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
plante propagée par la semence [feminine noun]
OBS: Les annuelles et les bisannuelles avec quelques vivaces sont des plantes propagées par la semence.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
planta propagada mediante semilla [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las plantas propagadas mediante semillas tienen una mayor sobrevivencia y desarrollo que las plantas recolectadas bajo árboles madre, durante la etapa de vivero.