English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
airspace reservation [correct, officially approved]; reserved airspace [correct]
DEF: A defined volume of airspace normally under the jurisdiction of one aviation authority and temporarily reserved, by common agreement, for exclusive use by another aviation authority. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: airspace reservation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
espace aérien réservé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Volume d'espace aérien déterminé, dépendant normalement d'une seule administration aéronautique, mais temporairement réservé, par accord mutuel, à l'usage exclusif d'une autre administration aéronautique. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: espace aérien réservé : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
espacio aéreo reservado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Volumen definido de espacio aéreo que se encuentra normalmente bajo la jurisdicción de una autoridad aeronáutica y que se reserva temporalmente para el uso exclusivo de otra autoridad aeronáutica, de común acuerdo con ésta. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: espacio aéreo reservado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).