English (Trucking (Road Transport); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
low-level indicator [correct]
DEF: Warning light which indicates that the level of a liquid is abnormally low.
OBS: The abbreviated term level indicator is also used.
French (Camionnage; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
témoin de chute de niveau [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de chute de niveau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voyant indiquant un niveau de liquide anormalement bas.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
indicador de nivel bajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que señala los niveles anormalmente bajos de líquido.