English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
subtidal zone [correct, standardized]
DEF: The region of shore below the mean low tide level.
OBS: subtidal zone: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone subtidale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone littorale située sous le niveau de la marée basse moyenne.
OBS: zone subtidale : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
zona subtidal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona del litoral situada bajo el nivel del mar de base media.