English (Commercial Establishments)
dime store
DEF: Small business in which a large variety of different articles can be found normally at a low price.
OBS: bazaar: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
bazar [masculine noun]
DEF: Commerce au détail où on peut trouver une grande variété d'articles de différentes sortes, normalement à bas prix.
OBS: bazar : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales)
bazar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comercio al por menor donde se puede encontrar una gran variedad de artículos de diversas clases normalmente a bajo precio.
OBS: bazar: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.