English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
lead bullet [correct]
DEF: Bullet formed from a lead alloy.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
balle de plomb [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; balle en plomb [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Balle faite d'un alliage de plomb.
OBS: balle de plomb : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
bala de plomo [correct, feminine noun]