English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
conduct a post-mortem [correct]
CONT: After each election or referendum, we conduct a post-mortem to identify any difficulties that they may have faced during the event, and to develop possible solutions to those problems, including recommendations for amendments to the Canada Elections Act.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
faire le bilan [correct]; effectuer une évaluation post-électorale [correct]
CONT: Après chaque élection ou référendum, nous faisons le bilan pour cerner les problèmes qui ont pu se poser à eux et pour trouver des solutions possibles, y compris des recommandations de modifications à la Loi électorale du Canada.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
realizar un balance; realizar una evaluación