English (Spacecraft; Orbital Stations)
Earth Radiation Budget Satellite [correct]; ERBS [correct]
OBS: The ERBS satellite, was deployed from the Space Shuttle Challenger in October 1984 by NASA Astronaut Sally Ride and later launched by the Shuttle "Challenger" crew into a 57 degree inclination precessing orbit with a period of approximately 72 days. In addition to the ERBE scanning and nonscanning instruments, the satellite also carried the Stratospheric Aerosol Gas Experiment (SAGE II).
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations orbitales)
Earth Radiation Budget Satellite [correct]; ERBS [correct]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Estaciones orbitales)
Satélite del Balance de Radiación de la Tierra [correct]