English (Water Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
phosphorus balance [correct, standardized]
OBS: phosphorus balance: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Études et analyses environnementales)
bilan phosphore [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: bilan phosphore : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
balance de fósforo [correct, masculine noun]