English (Financial Accounting)
opening balance sheet [correct]
DEF: [A] balance sheet made ... on commencing business in order to show the contributions of the company partners.
French (Comptabilité générale)
bilan initial [correct, masculine noun]; bilan d'ouverture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bilan établi par une entité nouvellement constituée avant qu'elle n'entreprenne son exploitation.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
balance inicial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Balance que se realiza al principio de cada ejercicio social y también al empezar la actividad social para mostrar las aportaciones de los socios.
OBS: balance inicial : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.