English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
balance sheet ratio [correct]
DEF: Ratio based on figures appearing in the balance sheet.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
ratio tiré du bilan [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad)
coeficiente derivado del balance general [correct, masculine noun]